Every Bite Tells A Story
OUR MENU
From sizzling fajitas to South Indian classics and ice-cold margaritas — every dish at Uncle Jalapeño is bold, fresh and made to share.
3 COURSE LUNCH
Monday – Friday | 11:30 am – 3 pm.
Soup
IncludedSoup of the Day — ask your server for details.
Entrée (pick any one)
IncludedChicken EnchiladaVegetable EnchiladaMushroom EnchiladaTandoori Chicken EnchiladaPaneer Tikka EnchiladaGrilled Chicken QuesadillaCheese QuesadillaSteak QuesadillaLunch Fajita (choose any one)
IncludedGrilled ChickenSteakTandoori ChickenPaneer TikkaVeggiesBurrito (choose any one)
IncludedGrilled ChickenSteakPaneer TikkaVeggiesBurrito Bowl (choose any one)
IncludedPaneer TikkaChickenSteakVeggiesFajita Salad (choose any one)
IncludedChickenSteakVeggiesCaesar Salad (choose any one)
IncludedChickenSteakVeggiesDessert
IncludedScoop of vanilla ice cream.
Make Your Own Taco Platter
$18Served with rice and beans. Choice of two proteins on flour or corn tortilla.
Grilled ChickenSteakPastorBarbacoaPulled ChickenTandoori ChickenPaneer Tikka
APPETIZERS
Uncles Sampler
$25A delicious selection of our most popular starters: chicken flautas, wings, bean or pulled chicken nachos.
Ceviche Rica
$16.50Shrimp, calamari & tilapia, pre-cooked and soaked in citrus, marinated with red onions, cilantro, cucumber and fresh lime juice. Served with hot chips.
Coctel Shrimp
$15.50Shrimp gently poached to perfection. Topped with avocado, cucumbers, tomato & lime juice.
Flauta
$10.99+Crispy flour tortilla stuffed with your choice of protein, deep fried until golden brown. Garnished with fresh lettuce, pico de gallo & sour cream.
Chicken $10.99Shrimp $13.99Paneer $11.99Queso Dip
$8.99A blend of jalapenos, masala, cheese & spices. Served with crispy tortilla chips.
Uncles Jalapeño Wrap Bacon
$9.99Fresh jalapeño stuffed with cream cheese and wrapped with bacon.
Guacamole Tortilla
$14.99Ripe avocado, onions, cilantro, tomatoes, fresh lime in a tortilla shell.
Sweet Chilli Corn
$8.99Sauteed sweet corn with garlic butter ginger, a touch of fresh lime juice, topped with queso fresco, chilli powder and cilantro.
Sweet Platain
$7.99Served with sour cream.
Taquitos Dorados
$8.99Deep fried beef taquitos topped with lettuce, pico de gallo, queso fresco & sour cream.
Fried Calamari
$14.99Served with chipotle ranch.
Baja Shrimp
$15.99Served with chipotle ranch.
SOUPS
Seafood Soup
$14.99A delightful medley of tilapia, mussels, shrimp and scallops served in a savory broth. Topped with fresh cilantro.
Chicken Tortilla Soup
$8.99A traditional abuelita chicken broth topped with fresh avocado, cheese and crispy corn tortilla.
SALADS
Fajita Salad
$8.99Crispy flour tortilla bowl garnished with lettuce, pico de gallo, pepper, onions, shredded cheese and sour cream. Served with your choice of dressing and protein. Dressings: ranch, blue cheese, Mexican style or chipotle ranch.
Veggie $10.99Shrimp $14.99Grilled Steak $12.99Grilled Chicken $11.99Taco Salad
$10.99+Crispy flour tortilla bowl garnished with lettuce, pico de gallo, pepper, onions, shredded cheese and sour cream, served with your choice of protein.
Ground Beef $11.99Pulled Chicken $10.99Avocado Salad
$14.99Fresh avocado, crunchy lettuce, juicy tomatoes, sweet corn and cheese.
BURGERS
Uncles Burger
$16.99½ pound Angus beef patty basted with signature BBQ sauce, topped with cheese, applewood bacon, grilled onions, sliced tomatoes, lettuce and mayo. Served on a toasted buttery brioche roll with fries.
Aloo Tikki Burger
$15.99Spiced and seasoned potato patty fried to order. Served with cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onion and chipotle mayo on a toasted buttery brioche roll with fries.
UNCLE'S SPECIAL TACOS
Handcrafted tacos served on your choice of soft or crunchy, corn or flour tortilla. Topped with onions & cilantro and served with in-house salsa verde.
Paneer
$18.99 / $6.50Platter $18.99 · Single $6.50
Birrias
$20.99 / $7.50Platter $20.99 · Single $7.50
Barbacoa
$20.99 / $7.50Platter $20.99 · Single $7.50
Pastor
$18.99 / $6.50Platter $18.99 · Single $6.50
Steak
$20.99 / $7.50Platter $20.99 · Single $7.50
Grilled Chicken
$20.99 / $7.50Platter $20.99 · Single $7.50
Bang Bang Shrimp
$20.99 / $7.50Platter $20.99 · Single $7.50
Fish
$20.99 / $7.50Platter $20.99 · Single $7.50
Lengua
$20.99 / $7.50Platter $20.99 · Single $7.50
UNCLE'S SPECIAL NACHOS
Signature crispy tortilla chips layered with melted Jack cheese, topped with pico de gallo, sour cream & jalapeños. Served with your choice of one protein.
Beans
$10Veggies
$11Grilled Chicken
$11Pulled Chicken
$11Tandoor Chicken
$12Steak
$13Paneer
$13Tableside Fresh Guacamole
$18Freshly prepared at the table and customized to perfection. Check with server for available flavors and prices.
BURRITOS
Warm flour tortillas stuffed with your choice of protein, served with Spanish rice and beans, dressed in our freshly made rich queso sauce.
Grilled Chicken
$17.99Tandoori Chicken
$18.99Loco Burrito
$18.50Veggie
$15.99Steak Burrito
$18.99
BURRITO BOWLS
All your loving flavors in one dish served on a bed of rice with peppers, onions, cheese and black/refried beans, topped with pico de gallo.
Grilled Chicken
$16.99Tandoori Chicken
$17.99Veggie
$14.50Shrimp
$18.99Steak
$17.99
CHIMICHANGAS
Warm flour tortillas with your choice of protein, deep fried to perfection. Served with Spanish rice and beans, dressed with rich queso sauce.
Chicken
$18.99Ground Beef
$19.99
CHEF'S SPECIAL ENTREES
Grilled Baja Salmon
$24.99Fillet of salmon rubbed with Baja spices, grilled and cooked to perfection with creamy tomato butter sauce. Served over a bed of rice and beans.
Lomo Saltado
$22.99Juicy tenderloin sauteed with fresh sliced jalapeños, cilantro, onions and peppers. Served on a bed of potatoes with black beans.
Arroz Con Pollo
$19.99Traditional Latin American homemade chicken speciality with Spanish onions, fresh zucchini, pineapple chunks and peppers. Served on a bed of rice.
Pollo Asado
$18.99Grilled chicken breast with cooked peppers and onions on top, served with a bed of rice and veggies.
Vegetable Stir Fried
$18.99A medley of fresh seasonal veggies smothered in garlic & homemade sauce, served on a bed of rice with beans & pico de gallo.
SIZZLING FAJITAS
Served sizzling on a hot skillet with flour or corn tortilla, green peppers, onions, rice and refried beans. Topped with pico de gallo & sour cream.
Veg
$19Grilled Chicken
$21Steak
$24Shrimp
$25Steak / Shrimp
$26Chicken / Shrimp
$24Chicken / Steak
$25
GRANDE QUESADILLAS
Entrée-sized flour tortilla stuffed with your choice of protein, cheddar & Jack cheese. Served with fresh lettuce, pepper, onions & pico de gallo.
Uncles Quesadilla (Chicken & Steak)
$20Vegetable
$16Paneer
$18Tandoori Chicken
$18Steak
$21Shrimp
$22
SIGNATURE ENCHILADAS
Your choice of protein rolled in corn tortillas, topped with a complementing sauce, melted cheese and cream sauce.
Butter Chicken
$22Paneer Tikka
$20Spinach Chicken
$22Seafood Sauce
$24Barbacoa
$24Enchiladas Suizas
$22Steak Special
$24
DESSERTS
Churros
$10.99Fried dough pastry coated in cinnamon-sugar and dipped in melted chocolate.
Tres Leches Cake
$10.99A delicious fluffy sponge cake not to be missed.
Flan
$10.99Creamy custard dessert topped with caramel.
Fried Ice Cream
$12.99Warm, crispy fried batter shell filled with cold ice cream.
Sopa Pillas (Eggless)
$12.99Volcano Chocolate Cake
$10.00Cherry on the Cake
$12.00After-meal liqueur — choose any one.
AmaretooBailey's Irish CreamBrandyDrambuleKahluaGrand Mariner
MARGARITAS
Uncle's Classic
$16Tequila, triple sec, margarita mix.
Skinny Rita
$18Blanco tequila, lime, agave, triple sec, fresh lime.
Bluerita
$16Tequila, triple sec, margarita mix, peach schnapps, coconut rum, blue curacao, pineapple.
Cozy Cadillac
$18Reposado tequila, lime, agave, Grand Marnier floater.
Lime Cocorita
$161800 coconut tequila, triple sec, margarita mix, coconut mix.
Flavored Classic
$16Strawberry / Mango / Raspberry / Peach.
Paloma
$16Reposado tequila, triple sec, lime juice, agave, grape soda.
Picanterita
$16Tequila, jalapeño, pineapple juice, agave, lime.
Uncle's Rita
$25Classic 32 oz margarita with coronita.
MEZCAL CREATIONS
Tequila Sunrise
$16Fresh orange, grenadine.
Old Fashioned
$16Mezcal, agave, angostura bitters, lime juice and orange juice.
Moscow Mule
$16Mezcal, lime juice and ginger beer.
UNCLE'S CREATIONS
Bloody Mary
$16Blanco tequila, cilantro, cucumber, lime juice, hot sauce, Worcestershire, tomato juice.
Fruit Daiquiri
$16Michelada
$16Choice of beer: Corona / Bud Light / Modelo / Tecate.
Mojito
$16Lime juice, mint, rum, simple syrup, club soda.
Pina Colada
$16Rum, coconut, pineapple juice.
Nesroni
$18Blanco tequila, Campari, sweet vermouth, orange peel.
SANGRIAS
Priced by glass / carafe.
Red Sangria
$9 / $26White Sangria
$9 / $26Watermelon Sangria
$10 / $30
MOCKTAILS
Virgin Pina Colada
$9Mojito
$9Mango Martini
$10Shirley Temple
$9Ginger Mojito
$10
BEVERAGES
Lemonade
$3.99Diet Coke
$3.99Coke
$3.99Sprite
$3.99Fanta
$3.99Orange Juice
$5.99Pineapple Juice
$5.99Mango Juice
$5.99Harchatta (Fresh)
$7.99Arnold Palmer
$7.99Ice Tea
$5.99
20% gratuity for party of 4 people. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.

